Around the Good Turkey

First moments in Turkey, at Malkara town

IMG_20150613_151911

Drinking tea(çay) at a park, in KesanIMG_20150612_220219

Talking with people for directions and informationsIMG_20150613_160919

Camping close to the sea, in TekirdagIMG_20150614_193102

Hitchhiking a ride with DamIMG_20150615_090342

Just arrived in IstanbulIMG_20150615_115607

Panoramic view of a nice landscapePANO_20150614_103921

Ali, me, Dam, Huen and Alexey having lunch10420089_10152914682544599_2926555870423602589_n

Bosporus Univerity in IstanbulIMG_20150620_201340

Just a park in Istanbul828_1434398139327

Dam, Olga, Ali and me in IstanbulIMG_20150617_011735

Haya SofiaIMG_20150617_121051

Behind Haya SofiaIMG_20150617_120426

Me outside SultanahmetIMG_20150617_113511

Leaving Istanbul for BandirmaIMG_20150621_083615

Dam, Onur, me, Çagri and Aysun in Bandirma

IMG_20150621_211016

Dam, Mehmet and me in SusurlukIMG_20150622_141627

Just arrived in Izmir828_1435659451689

Nural, me and Sendogan in Dikili11655645_496434163865387_1796210342_o

Me, Dam, Ahmed and Erdem in BalikesirIMG_20150624_221159The wonderfull Cunda island, close to Ayvalik

21490001

Badavut beachIMG_20150626_195557

Yeni Foça05550002

Zafer and me11694039_995462233819663_5954893709604908227_n

A beautiful bay on the road19030001

DamIMG_20150613_090953

Bicycle lane in IzmirIMG_20150629_181500

Seaside in Izmir06560005

Gamze and me11713516_10207059004857445_1135969920_n

Menderes beachIMG_20150705_183534

A pool we found, on the top of a hill, in Sirince11655428_10153388948989299_120358248_n

Camping behind a yurt reastaurant, on the roadIMG_20150711_192632

Akkum beach23190002

Me, Baran and Ramo07190003

Gulsah, Mehmet, me, Baran, Yaren and Ramo in Akkum beach07200002

Uz and Cane at the kitchen00460001

Zeynep, me and Pinar23170002

Big company in Kuşandasi22150001

Sirince village06220015

Sirince village

06210011

Alp’s house in Milas, with his family and friends08200002

Sirince village 06210010

Panoramic view of TorbaIMG_20150715_113650

Sunset in Gülük06530002

Flying a drone, with Matthias and his friends01090001

The drone01130004

Me, Matthias father, Matthias and his coleague18590002

The wonderful Gümüslük22000001

Yahşi from above23170002

Erkan, my host in Yahşi23080002

A small service for the wheels and tyres22460003

Selfie in Bodrum20200006

Bodrum20270001

An epic uphill the i cycled…19370002

A nice view after lots of uphills21430001

Me and Alp, in MilasDSC_3233

Alp, Esrin and me in GülükDSC_3238

Alp, Deniz mother, Deniz aunt, me, Deniz aunt and Deniz in GülükDSC_3247

Yali beach05450001

Triple selfie… 😛 DSC_3251

Just a beach on my wayIMG_20150721_074157

Morning with the chickens…IMG_20150722_082410

Ortaca city centerIMG_20150722_124012

Panorama of GümüslükIMG_20150717_111547

Füsun in Fethiye17260001

Fikret hitchhiking to Oludeniz21410003

Oludeniz beach05360002

Paragliding in Oludeniz beach22230001

Paragliding landing, in Oludeniz beach 22140006

A big cave close to Saklikent01010026

A bar with lots of water…02100001

Fishes on the bar…02120012

A waterfall close to Saklikent01560002

Saklikent’s canyon02580004

Fikret and his family02070001

Hasan taking a selfie, close to Kaş20150728_124823

Cemil and his cousin CemilIMG_20150728_151447

Me, Cemil, his brother and the father Ali18060003

Kaputas beach21190001

Can Mocamp in Kaş08050005

Can Mocamp in Kaş 10220021

Can Mocamp in Kaş

08050003

Me and Can        DSC_0024

A beautiful house, in Eski Deniz09270004

Kaş, as seen from above08350001,

Kumluca city center12200004

Cumhur and me drinking beer20150801_195933~2

Limyra necropolisIMG_20150802_121328

Nature vs Ancient TheaterIMG_20150802_145235

Just a riverIMG_20150803_123801

Göynuk beachIMG_20150804_170043

Little Prince, in Can Mocamp in Kaş10240029

Akin and me, in ancient ArykandaIMG_20150802_135309

Extreme awesomeness, at Düden waterfalls! 😀828_1439126096049

Cosy little structures in Çakirlar

10280001

Funda, Gökhan and me

20150809_100612

Düden Waterfalls 1

20150809_094934

Düden Waterfalls 2

10000016

Düden Waterfalls 3

09580008

Antalya from above

11868827_1008850999160344_387090295_n

Özlem, Funda, Gökhan and my feet… 😛 

11380003

Me in Aksaray

10510004

At the bus, going to Aksaray

828_1439848605028

Melih and me

22020003

Hasan and me

00220002

Selime caves 1

08120004

Selime caves 2

08230044

Selime caves 3

08260055

Selime caves 4

08290064

Ihlara river

18340010

Derinkuyu park

16270009

Gondola(!) in Avanos river

19020014

Avanos from above

18380023

Gökhan and me

22130001

Love Valey 

10110001

Göreme Valley

15000001

Ceramic art, close to horse range

14440017

Pasabağı

16570004

Horse range in Göreme Valley

14350001

Matthias, Petra and me

08270002

Ersin and me 14490002